Privacy Policy

We are very delighted that you have shown interest in our enterprise. Data protection is of a particularly high priority for the management of the PaladinsDecks. The use of the Internet pages of the PaladinsDecks is possible without any indication of personal data; however, if a data subject wants to use special enterprise services via our website, processing of personal data could become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no statutory basis for such processing, we generally obtain consent from the data subject. The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of a data subject shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to the PaladinsDecks. By means of this data protection declaration, our enterprise would like to inform the general public of the nature, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed, by means of this data protection declaration, of the rights to which they are entitled. As the controller, the PaladinsDecks has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website. However, Internet-based data transmissions may in principle have security gaps, so absolute protection may not be guaranteed. For this reason, every data subject is free to transfer personal data to us via alternative means, e.g. by telephone.

1. Definitions

The data protection declaration of the PaladinsDecks is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our data protection declaration should be legible and understandable for the general public, as well as our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to first explain the terminology used. In this data protection declaration, we use, inter alia, the following terms:
  • a)    Personal data

    Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

  • b) Data subject

    Data subject is any identified or identifiable natural person, whose personal data is processed by the controller responsible for the processing.

  • c)    Processing

    Processing is any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

  • d)    Restriction of processing

    Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.

  • e)    Profiling

    Profiling means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements.

  • f)     Pseudonymisation

    Pseudonymisation is the processing of personal data in such a manner that the personal data can no longer be attributed to a specific data subject without the use of additional information, provided that such additional information is kept separately and is subject to technical and organisational measures to ensure that the personal data are not attributed to an identified or identifiable natural person.

  • g)    Controller or controller responsible for the processing

    Controller or controller responsible for the processing is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law.

  • h)    Processor

    Processor is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

  • i)      Recipient

    Recipient is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or another body, to which the personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. However, public authorities which may receive personal data in the framework of a particular inquiry in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be regarded as recipients; the processing of those data by those public authorities shall be in compliance with the applicable data protection rules according to the purposes of the processing.

  • j)      Third party

    Third party is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, controller, processor and persons who, under the direct authority of the controller or processor, are authorised to process personal data.

  • k)    Consent

    Consent of the data subject is any freely given, specific, informed and unambiguous indication of the data subject's wishes by which he or she, by a statement or by a clear affirmative action, signifies agreement to the processing of personal data relating to him or her.

2. Name and Address of the controller

Controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), other data protection laws applicable in Member states of the European Union and other provisions related to data protection is: PaladinsDecks Dieker Strasse 28 42781 Haan Germany Phone: +492129559002 Email: no0ner@paladinsdecks.com Website: https://paladinsdecks.com/

3. Cookies

The Internet pages of the PaladinsDecks use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in a computer system via an Internet browser. Many Internet sites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a character string through which Internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows visited Internet sites and servers to differentiate the individual browser of the dats subject from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific Internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID. Through the use of cookies, the PaladinsDecks can provide the users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting. By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized with the user in mind. Cookies allow us, as previously mentioned, to recognize our website users. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to utilize our website. The website user that uses cookies, e.g. does not have to enter access data each time the website is accessed, because this is taken over by the website, and the cookie is thus stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in an online shop. The online store remembers the articles that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie. The data subject may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If the data subject deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.

4. Collection of general data and information

The website of the PaladinsDecks collects a series of general data and information when a data subject or automated system calls up the website. This general data and information are stored in the server log files. Collected may be (1) the browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrers), (4) the sub-websites, (5) the date and time of access to the Internet site, (6) an Internet protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system, and (8) any other similar data and information that may be used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems. When using these general data and information, the PaladinsDecks does not draw any conclusions about the data subject. Rather, this information is needed to (1) deliver the content of our website correctly, (2) optimize the content of our website as well as its advertisement, (3) ensure the long-term viability of our information technology systems and website technology, and (4) provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for criminal prosecution in case of a cyber-attack. Therefore, the PaladinsDecks analyzes anonymously collected data and information statistically, with the aim of increasing the data protection and data security of our enterprise, and to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data we process. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject.

5. Registration on our website

The data subject has the possibility to register on the website of the controller with the indication of personal data. Which personal data are transmitted to the controller is determined by the respective input mask used for the registration. The personal data entered by the data subject are collected and stored exclusively for internal use by the controller, and for his own purposes. The controller may request transfer to one or more processors (e.g. a parcel service) that also uses personal data for an internal purpose which is attributable to the controller. By registering on the website of the controller, the IP address—assigned by the Internet service provider (ISP) and used by the data subject—date, and time of the registration are also stored. The storage of this data takes place against the background that this is the only way to prevent the misuse of our services, and, if necessary, to make it possible to investigate committed offenses. Insofar, the storage of this data is necessary to secure the controller. This data is not passed on to third parties unless there is a statutory obligation to pass on the data, or if the transfer serves the aim of criminal prosecution. The registration of the data subject, with the voluntary indication of personal data, is intended to enable the controller to offer the data subject contents or services that may only be offered to registered users due to the nature of the matter in question. Registered persons are free to change the personal data specified during the registration at any time, or to have them completely deleted from the data stock of the controller. The data controller shall, at any time, provide information upon request to each data subject as to what personal data are stored about the data subject. In addition, the data controller shall correct or erase personal data at the request or indication of the data subject, insofar as there are no statutory storage obligations. The entirety of the controller’s employees are available to the data subject in this respect as contact persons.

6. Routine erasure and blocking of personal data

The data controller shall process and store the personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the purpose of storage, or as far as this is granted by the European legislator or other legislators in laws or regulations to which the controller is subject to. If the storage purpose is not applicable, or if a storage period prescribed by the European legislator or another competent legislator expires, the personal data are routinely blocked or erased in accordance with legal requirements.

7. Rights of the data subject

  • a) Right of confirmation

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed. If a data subject wishes to avail himself of this right of confirmation, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller.

  • b) Right of access

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller free information about his or her personal data stored at any time and a copy of this information. Furthermore, the European directives and regulations grant the data subject access to the following information:

    • the purposes of the processing;
    • the categories of personal data concerned;
    • the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular recipients in third countries or international organisations;
    • where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;
    • the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data, or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject, or to object to such processing;
    • the existence of the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
    • where the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information as to their source;
    • the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, referred to in Article 22(1) and (4) of the GDPR and, at least in those cases, meaningful information about the logic involved, as well as the significance and envisaged consequences of such processing for the data subject.

    Furthermore, the data subject shall have a right to obtain information as to whether personal data are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. Where this is the case, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer.

    If a data subject wishes to avail himself of this right of access, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller.

  • c) Right to rectification

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

    If a data subject wishes to exercise this right to rectification, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller.

  • d) Right to erasure (Right to be forgotten)

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies, as long as the processing is not necessary:

    • The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
    • The data subject withdraws consent to which the processing is based according to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, or point (a) of Article 9(2) of the GDPR, and where there is no other legal ground for the processing.
    • The data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(2) of the GDPR.
    • The personal data have been unlawfully processed.
    • The personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.
    • The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services referred to in Article 8(1) of the GDPR.

    If one of the aforementioned reasons applies, and a data subject wishes to request the erasure of personal data stored by the PaladinsDecks, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the controller. An employee of PaladinsDecks shall promptly ensure that the erasure request is complied with immediately.

    Where the controller has made personal data public and is obliged pursuant to Article 17(1) to erase the personal data, the controller, taking account of available technology and the cost of implementation, shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform other controllers processing the personal data that the data subject has requested erasure by such controllers of any links to, or copy or replication of, those personal data, as far as processing is not required. An employees of the PaladinsDecks will arrange the necessary measures in individual cases.

  • e) Right of restriction of processing

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

    • The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.
    • The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests instead the restriction of their use instead.
    • The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.
    • The data subject has objected to processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

    If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, and a data subject wishes to request the restriction of the processing of personal data stored by the PaladinsDecks, he or she may at any time contact any employee of the controller. The employee of the PaladinsDecks will arrange the restriction of the processing.

  • f) Right to data portability

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator, to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which was provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. He or she shall have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, as long as the processing is based on consent pursuant to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR or point (a) of Article 9(2) of the GDPR, or on a contract pursuant to point (b) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, and the processing is carried out by automated means, as long as the processing is not necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

    Furthermore, in exercising his or her right to data portability pursuant to Article 20(1) of the GDPR, the data subject shall have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible and when doing so does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

    In order to assert the right to data portability, the data subject may at any time contact any employee of the PaladinsDecks.

  • g) Right to object

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time, to processing of personal data concerning him or her, which is based on point (e) or (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

    The PaladinsDecks shall no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

    If the PaladinsDecks processes personal data for direct marketing purposes, the data subject shall have the right to object at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her for such marketing. This applies to profiling to the extent that it is related to such direct marketing. If the data subject objects to the PaladinsDecks to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the PaladinsDecks will no longer process the personal data for these purposes.

    In addition, the data subject has the right, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, to object to processing of personal data concerning him or her by the PaladinsDecks for scientific or historical research purposes, or for statistical purposes pursuant to Article 89(1) of the GDPR, unless the processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out for reasons of public interest.

    In order to exercise the right to object, the data subject may contact any employee of the PaladinsDecks. In addition, the data subject is free in the context of the use of information society services, and notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to use his or her right to object by automated means using technical specifications.

  • h) Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning him or her, or similarly significantly affects him or her, as long as the decision (1) is not is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller, or (2) is not authorised by Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard the data subject's rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or (3) is not based on the data subject's explicit consent.

    If the decision (1) is necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between the data subject and a data controller, or (2) it is based on the data subject's explicit consent, the PaladinsDecks shall implement suitable measures to safeguard the data subject's rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, at least the right to obtain human intervention on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and contest the decision.

    If the data subject wishes to exercise the rights concerning automated individual decision-making, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the PaladinsDecks.

  • i) Right to withdraw data protection consent

    Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to withdraw his or her consent to processing of his or her personal data at any time.

    If the data subject wishes to exercise the right to withdraw the consent, he or she may, at any time, contact any employee of the PaladinsDecks.

8. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Facebook

On this website, the controller has integrated components of the enterprise Facebook. Facebook is a social network. A social network is a place for social meetings on the Internet, an online community, which usually allows users to communicate with each other and interact in a virtual space. A social network may serve as a platform for the exchange of opinions and experiences, or enable the Internet community to provide personal or business-related information. Facebook allows social network users to include the creation of private profiles, upload photos, and network through friend requests. The operating company of Facebook is Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, United States. If a person lives outside of the United States or Canada, the controller is the Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet website, which is operated by the controller and into which a Facebook component (Facebook plug-ins) was integrated, the web browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download display of the corresponding Facebook component from Facebook through the Facebook component. An overview of all the Facebook Plug-ins may be accessed under https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. During the course of this technical procedure, Facebook is made aware of what specific sub-site of our website was visited by the data subject. If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook, Facebook detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject—and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site—which specific sub-site of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Facebook component and associated with the respective Facebook account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Facebook buttons integrated into our website, e.g. the "Like" button, or if the data subject submits a comment, then Facebook matches this information with the personal Facebook user account of the data subject and stores the personal data. Facebook always receives, through the Facebook component, information about a visit to our website by the data subject, whenever the data subject is logged in at the same time on Facebook during the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the Facebook component or not. If such a transmission of information to Facebook is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Facebook account before a call-up to our website is made. The data protection guideline published by Facebook, which is available at https://facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook. In addition, it is explained there what setting options Facebook offers to protect the privacy of the data subject. In addition, different configuration options are made available to allow the elimination of data transmission to Facebook. These applications may be used by the data subject to eliminate a data transmission to Facebook.

9. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Google AdSense

On this website, the controller has integrated Google AdSense. Google AdSense is an online service which allows the placement of advertising on third-party sites. Google AdSense is based on an algorithm that selects advertisements displayed on third-party sites to match with the content of the respective third-party site. Google AdSense allows an interest-based targeting of the Internet user, which is implemented by means of generating individual user profiles. The operating company of Google's AdSense component is Alphabet Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, United States. The purpose of Google's AdSense component is the integration of advertisements on our website. Google AdSense places a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. The definition of cookies is explained above. With the setting of the cookie, Alphabet Inc. is enabled to analyze the use of our website. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and into which a Google AdSense component is integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject will automatically submit data through the Google AdSense component for the purpose of online advertising and the settlement of commissions to Alphabet Inc. During the course of this technical procedure, the enterprise Alphabet Inc. gains knowledge of personal data, such as the IP address of the data subject, which serves Alphabet Inc., inter alia, to understand the origin of visitors and clicks and subsequently create commission settlements. The data subject may, as stated above, prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the web browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such an adjustment to the Internet browser used would also prevent Alphabet Inc. from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. Additionally, cookies already in use by Alphabet Inc. may be deleted at any time via a web browser or other software programs. Furthermore, Google AdSense also uses so-called tracking pixels. A tracking pixel is a miniature graphic that is embedded in web pages to enable a log file recording and a log file analysis through which a statistical analysis may be performed. Based on the embedded tracking pixels, Alphabet Inc. is able to determine if and when a website was opened by a data subject, and which links were clicked on by the data subject. Tracking pixels serve, inter alia, to analyze the flow of visitors on a website. Through Google AdSense, personal data and information—which also includes the IP address, and is necessary for the collection and accounting of the displayed advertisements—is transmitted to Alphabet Inc. in the United States of America. These personal data will be stored and processed in the United States of America. The Alphabet Inc. may disclose the collected personal data through this technical procedure to third parties. Google AdSense is further explained under the following link https://www.google.com/intl/en/adsense/start/.

10. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Google Analytics (with anonymization function)

On this website, the controller has integrated the component of Google Analytics (with the anonymizer function). Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analytics is the collection, gathering, and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors to websites. A web analysis service collects, inter alia, data about the website from which a person has come (the so-called referrer), which sub-pages were visited, or how often and for what duration a sub-page was viewed. Web analytics are mainly used for the optimization of a website and in order to carry out a cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising. The operator of the Google Analytics component is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, United States. For the web analytics through Google Analytics the controller uses the application "_gat. _anonymizeIp". By means of this application the IP address of the Internet connection of the data subject is abridged by Google and anonymised when accessing our websites from a Member State of the European Union or another Contracting State to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The purpose of the Google Analytics component is to analyze the traffic on our website. Google uses the collected data and information, inter alia, to evaluate the use of our website and to provide online reports, which show the activities on our websites, and to provide other services concerning the use of our Internet site for us. Google Analytics places a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. The definition of cookies is explained above. With the setting of the cookie, Google is enabled to analyze the use of our website. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and into which a Google Analytics component was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject will automatically submit data through the Google Analytics component for the purpose of online advertising and the settlement of commissions to Google. During the course of this technical procedure, the enterprise Google gains knowledge of personal information, such as the IP address of the data subject, which serves Google, inter alia, to understand the origin of visitors and clicks, and subsequently create commission settlements. The cookie is used to store personal information, such as the access time, the location from which the access was made, and the frequency of visits of our website by the data subject. With each visit to our Internet site, such personal data, including the IP address of the Internet access used by the data subject, will be transmitted to Google in the United States of America. These personal data are stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may pass these personal data collected through the technical procedure to third parties. The data subject may, as stated above, prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the web browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such an adjustment to the Internet browser used would also prevent Google Analytics from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, cookies already in use by Google Analytics may be deleted at any time via a web browser or other software programs. In addition, the data subject has the possibility of objecting to a collection of data that are generated by Google Analytics, which is related to the use of this website, as well as the processing of this data by Google and the chance to preclude any such. For this purpose, the data subject must download a browser add-on under the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and install it. This browser add-on tells Google Analytics through a JavaScript, that any data and information about the visits of Internet pages may not be transmitted to Google Analytics. The installation of the browser add-ons is considered an objection by Google. If the information technology system of the data subject is later deleted, formatted, or newly installed, then the data subject must reinstall the browser add-ons to disable Google Analytics. If the browser add-on was uninstalled by the data subject or any other person who is attributable to their sphere of competence, or is disabled, it is possible to execute the reinstallation or reactivation of the browser add-ons. Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google may be retrieved under https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and under http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html. Google Analytics is further explained under the following Link https://www.google.com/analytics/.

11. Data protection provisions about the application and use of Twitter

On this website, the controller has integrated components of Twitter. Twitter is a multilingual, publicly-accessible microblogging service on which users may publish and spread so-called ‘tweets,’ e.g. short messages, which are limited to 280 characters. These short messages are available for everyone, including those who are not logged on to Twitter. The tweets are also displayed to so-called followers of the respective user. Followers are other Twitter users who follow a user's tweets. Furthermore, Twitter allows you to address a wide audience via hashtags, links or retweets. The operating company of Twitter is Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, UNITED STATES. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which a Twitter component (Twitter button) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding Twitter component of Twitter. Further information about the Twitter buttons is available under https://about.twitter.com/de/resources/buttons. During the course of this technical procedure, Twitter gains knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject. The purpose of the integration of the Twitter component is a retransmission of the contents of this website to allow our users to introduce this web page to the digital world and increase our visitor numbers. If the data subject is logged in at the same time on Twitter, Twitter detects with every call-up to our website by the data subject and for the entire duration of their stay on our Internet site which specific sub-page of our Internet page was visited by the data subject. This information is collected through the Twitter component and associated with the respective Twitter account of the data subject. If the data subject clicks on one of the Twitter buttons integrated on our website, then Twitter assigns this information to the personal Twitter user account of the data subject and stores the personal data. Twitter receives information via the Twitter component that the data subject has visited our website, provided that the data subject is logged in on Twitter at the time of the call-up to our website. This occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on the Twitter component or not. If such a transmission of information to Twitter is not desirable for the data subject, then he or she may prevent this by logging off from their Twitter account before a call-up to our website is made. The applicable data protection provisions of Twitter may be accessed under https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en.

12. Data protection provisions about the application and use of YouTube

On this website, the controller has integrated components of YouTube. YouTube is an Internet video portal that enables video publishers to set video clips and other users free of charge, which also provides free viewing, review and commenting on them. YouTube allows you to publish all kinds of videos, so you can access both full movies and TV broadcasts, as well as music videos, trailers, and videos made by users via the Internet portal. The operating company of YouTube is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, UNITED STATES. The YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, UNITED STATES. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and on which a YouTube component (YouTube video) was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding YouTube component. Further information about YouTube may be obtained under https://www.youtube.com/yt/about/en/. During the course of this technical procedure, YouTube and Google gain knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by the data subject. If the data subject is logged in on YouTube, YouTube recognizes with each call-up to a sub-page that contains a YouTube video, which specific sub-page of our Internet site was visited by the data subject. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to the respective YouTube account of the data subject. YouTube and Google will receive information through the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website, if the data subject at the time of the call to our website is logged in on YouTube; this occurs regardless of whether the person clicks on a YouTube video or not. If such a transmission of this information to YouTube and Google is not desirable for the data subject, the delivery may be prevented if the data subject logs off from their own YouTube account before a call-up to our website is made. YouTube's data protection provisions, available at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

13. Legal basis for the processing

Art. 6(1) lit. a GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing operations for which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, as is the case, for example, when processing operations are necessary for the supply of goods or to provide any other service, the processing is based on Article 6(1) lit. b GDPR. The same applies to such processing operations which are necessary for carrying out pre-contractual measures, for example in the case of inquiries concerning our products or services. Is our company subject to a legal obligation by which processing of personal data is required, such as for the fulfillment of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6(1) lit. c GDPR. In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor were injured in our company and his name, age, health insurance data or other vital information would have to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6(1) lit. d GDPR. Finally, processing operations could be based on Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR. This legal basis is used for processing operations which are not covered by any of the abovementioned legal grounds, if processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by our company or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data. Such processing operations are particularly permissible because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. He considered that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a client of the controller (Recital 47 Sentence 2 GDPR).

14. The legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party

Where the processing of personal data is based on Article 6(1) lit. f GDPR our legitimate interest is to carry out our business in favor of the well-being of all our employees and the shareholders.

15. Period for which the personal data will be stored

The criteria used to determine the period of storage of personal data is the respective statutory retention period. After expiration of that period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, as long as it is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or the initiation of a contract.

16. Provision of personal data as statutory or contractual requirement; Requirement necessary to enter into a contract; Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data; possible consequences of failure to provide such data

We clarify that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or can also result from contractual provisions (e.g. information on the contractual partner). Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that the data subject provides us with personal data, which must subsequently be processed by us. The data subject is, for example, obliged to provide us with personal data when our company signs a contract with him or her. The non-provision of the personal data would have the consequence that the contract with the data subject could not be concluded. Before personal data is provided by the data subject, the data subject must contact any employee. The employee clarifies to the data subject whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is necessary for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and the consequences of non-provision of the personal data.

17. Existence of automated decision-making

As a responsible company, we do not use automatic decision-making or profiling. This Privacy Policy has been generated by the Privacy Policy Generator of the German Association for Data Protection that was developed in cooperation with Privacy Lawyers from WILDE BEUGER SOLMECKE, Cologne.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

paladinsdecks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TripleLift, Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
GeoProve Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Norstat AS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Axiom Media Connect
SpotX, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ShareThis, Inc
adsquare GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Upwave Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Adlane LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Fandom, Inc.
Adpone SL
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
agof studies
PubWise, LLLP
Innovid LLC
NoBid, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Cint AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
mainADV Srl
Samba TV, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Bring! Labs AG
Agate Systems Limited
Seenthis AB
Realytics
Ogury Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kubient Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Jellyfish France
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Wunderkind Corporation
Adverticum cPlc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MPX GmbH
Amnet GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Madington
ADman Interactive SLU
Mobfox US LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
adnanny.com SLU
Crowdy News Ltd
adQuery
Brid Video DOO
TV Scientific Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Playrcart Limited
Skimbit Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teroa S.A.
INIS sp. zo.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
OneTag Limited
Celtra, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Converto AG
Platform161 B.V.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bidtellect, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DistroScale, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Dianomi PLC
Infolinks Media, LLC
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Clipr
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ACTV8, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
The Procter & Gamble Company
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
M32 Connect Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Audience Network
Epom Ltd.
Experian Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
plista GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Fyber
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BidBerry SRL
Nielsen International SA
Effiliation / Effinity
Videobyte Inc
ADMAX
Roku Advertising Services
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bombora Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Samsung Ads
umlaut communication gmbh
AdSpirit GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
glomex GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Quantcast
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PML Innovative Media
YouGov
Factor Eleven GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Impact Tech Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Placense Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Audienzz AG
GroupM UK Limited
Ezoic Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Playhill Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Wizaly
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Strossle International AB
Cluep LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Threedium
RevX
AdQuiver Media SL
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Amobee Inc.
Exactag GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BidTheatre AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
WebMedia
Good-Loop Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Objective Partners BV
Dynata LLC
Mobsuccess
Sirdata Cookieless
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Skaze
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Insticator, Inc.
Adventure Media
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bidstack Limited
Content Ignite
Kairion GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Vibrant Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADSOCY
Exit Bee Limited
MGID Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
travel audience GmbH
adhood.com
Notify
Blue Media Services LTDA
MiQ Digital Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
MNTN
Ziff Davis LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Goldbach Group AG
Imonomy
Solution coupons
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
PIXIMEDIA
BeOp
Ensighten
Cookie Market LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Zeta Global
TargetVideo GmbH
Dable Inc.
Adikteev
Apester Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Realeyes OU
Yahoo EMEA Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Mobilewalla, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Adform A/S
Verve Group Europe GmbH
remerge GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Clinch Labs LTD
Moloco, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hashtag Labs Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
PROXISTORE
AAX LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Piano Software Inc.
Viznet
INVIBES GROUP
Between Exchange
42 Ads GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Index Exchange, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Happydemics
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Jetpack Digital LLC
Prebid.org
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Powerspace
EASYmedia GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Unruly Group LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Blingby LLC
YieldLift LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adkernel LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Blue
MEDIAMETRIE
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
BidMachine Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Permutive Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
NEORY GmbH
Showheroes SE
Golden Bees
Arrivalist Co.
Vidcrunch LLC
Sublime
A.Mob
BLIINK SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AiCreo S.r.l.
Next Media SRL
Smile Wanted Group
Beaconspark Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Luna Media Group LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Adssets AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Reach Group GmbH
Delta Projects AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Lupon Media
dataXtrade GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Knorex
Smart Traffik
Adhese
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Boldwin LTD
Oracle Advertising
GeistM Technologies LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Passendo Aps
Konodrac S.L.
One Tech Group GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Baidu USA
Impactify SARL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
NEXD
Bababam
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Livewrapped AB
belboon GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
Opinary GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Amazon Advertising
ADYOULIKE SA
Pexi B.V.
Fiducia DLT Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
BRICKS
Attributy
Smartology Limited
emetriq GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Digital East GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Kayzen
Adomik
SmartyAds Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Adnami Aps
NAG SA
Lotame Solutions, inc
Digital Squad
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
eBay Inc
Smart Analytics SL
Reignn Platform Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Appush Technologies
Hyper LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
CIBLECLIC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AudienceProject Aps
netzeffekt GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Advisible AB
adWMG
YOC AG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
TX Group AG
Microsoft Advertising
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
BSmartData GmbH
Spoods GmbH
152 Media LLC
Signal Digital Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Rakuten Marketing LLC
On Device Research Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
IVO Media Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Zemanta Inc.
Blis Global Limited
KUPONA GmbH
Justpremium BV
Media Square
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
C WIRE AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
MyTraffic
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SunMedia
Jampp LTD
Kiosked Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
The Trade Desk
TabMo SAS
Sportradar AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Playwire LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Vyde Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Tangoo S.R.L.
Query Click Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Eulerian Technologies
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AdInMo LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Kochava Inc.
Disqus
Better Ads GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Neodata Group srl
ADventori SAS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Dailymotion SA
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Verasity Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Adnuntius AS
admetrics GmbH
Weborama
Readpeak Oy
SoundCast
DNA-I.COM
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Near Intelligence
diva-e products
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Emerse Sverige AB
Revcontent, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BusinessClick
Publica LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
UberMedia, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
ARKHEUS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Bidmatic Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
MediaMath, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Relevant Digital Oy
Adsolutions BV
Roq.ad Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Somplo Ltd
Octave IP Limited
PRECISO SRL
Smaato, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
ViewPay
Adjust Digital A/S
AUDIOMOB LTD
vitrado GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Alphalyr SAS
Natexo Spain
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
Cuebiq
Kargo Global Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Gemius SA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AdView
Adloox SA
Converge-Digital
Sojern, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
33Across
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
StackAdapt
Adtelligent Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Webgains GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Audiohook Corporation
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Traffective GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
uppr GmbH
Protected Media LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
Aniview LTD
IQM CORPORATION
CleverPush GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Automattic Ads
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Nexx360
Hubvisor
Quality Media Network GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Nubo LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
EXADS
NextRoll, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Keymantics
Pressboard Media Inc
SITU8ED SA
Synkd Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
ETARGET SE
Criteo SA
Ermes
AWIN AG
OpenX
Gamned
Claritas LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
iPROM
LiveRamp
MindTake Research GmbH
GfK SE
Ein Rad AB
1plusX AG
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Novatiq limited
Jivox Corporation
Mediakeys Platform
Maximus Live LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Media16 ltd
Resono B.V.
REMAILME
AddApptr GmbH
Commanders Act
Cavai AS & UK
digidip GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Doceree UK Limited
Njuice AB
FRVR Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
audio content & control GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Outbrain UK Ltd
GP One GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
AntVoice
AdTheorent, Inc
HUMAN
Discover-Tech ltd
Aarki, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
HyperTV Inc.
Eskimi
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Epsilon
Bannerflow AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
EXOCLICK, S.L.
INNITY
Kairos Fire
Avantis Video Ltd
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Teavaro
advanced store GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Emodo, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
WebAds B.V
SINGLESPOT SAS
GlobalWebIndex
AuDigent
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Click Tech Limited
wetter.com GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Welect GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Teads France SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VECTAURY
Turk Telekom
Gamesight Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
A Million Ads
: Tappx
RTB House S.A.
Frameplay Corporation
Pelmorex Corp.
Papirfly AS
Market Resource Partners LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Dentsu A/S
Ask Locala
Yieldlove GmbH
DynAdmic
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Impact+
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Unblockia SL
Magnite, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Habu
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
The MediaGrid Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
United Internet Media GmbH
Sirdata
ADUX
Jaduda GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Viafoura Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
GADSME
giosg.com Oy
Sift Media, Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Project Agora Ltd
Improve Digital
MISSENA
Avocet Systems Limited
Arkeero
3Q nexx GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
GeoEdge
zillian sa
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Mars Media Group
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Dataseat Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
Skoiy
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Kwanko
EMX Digital LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Salestring ApS
ad6media
BILENDI SA
iProspect GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Confiant Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Triapodi Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
PulsePoint, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
JS Web Production
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bucksense Inc
RevJet
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Dentsu Italia SpA
Caroda s.r.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Azerion Holding B.V.
adality GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Wagawin GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Nativery Srl
Comscore B.V.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Acxiom
Pulse Innovations Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
Smart Adserver
LiveIntent Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Browsi
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Seven Technologies S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Convo Ink
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Online Solution
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/paladinsdecks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding paladinsdecks.com